September 9, 4 PM British International School of Armenia opened its Doors for high-schoolers in Armenia! The opening ceremony was open to public!
BISA gives an opportunity to its students within 2 years to get higher education in accordance with international standards. It gives a unique chance for school graduates to get admitted to the best European and American higher educational institutions without additional exams and training. The courses are designed according to standards of British General Educational System in addition to Armenian General Educational System, and all courses are delivered exclusively in English.
While providing A- Level Certificate BISA will also support its students in issues like student’s professional orientation, the selection of higher education institutions as well as the regulation of necessary documents for the application.
Lots of representatives of Mass Media were invited to the BISA’s grand opening ceremony. Among them were “Armenpress”, daily newspaper “Aravot”, “Public Television” etc..